Indian Army Recruitment 2021|Indian Army TGC 135th Notification 2021-22

Indian Army Recruitment 2021|Indian Army TGC 135th Notification 2021-22

Indian Army Recruitment 2021:Indian Army Published Recruitment Notification For Unmarried Male Engineering Graduates for

135th Technical Graduate Course (TGC-135) initiated in Jul 2022 at Indian Military Academy (IMA), Dehradun for Permanent Commission in the Indian Army. Eligible and Interested Candidates Apply Online After Read Indian Army TGC 135th Official Notification 2021 Given Below.

Indian Army Recruitment 2021, Indian Army TGC Notification 2021-22, Indian Army TGC 135th Official Notification 2021, Indian Army Tgc 135th 2021, Army positions 2021

Indian Army Recruitment 2021

Association Name: Indian Army

Posts Name: Technical Graduate Course (TGC)

No. Of Vacancy:40

Application Mode: Online

Work Location: Across India

Last Date:04/01/2022

Indian Army TGC Notification 2021-22

Common/Building Construction Technology – 09

Design – 01

Mechanical – 05

Electrical/Electrical and Electronics – 03

Software engineering and Engineering/Computer Technology/M. Sc. Software engineering – 08

Data Technology – 03

Hardware and Telecommunication-01

Telecom 01

Hardware and Communication – 02

Aeronautical/Aerospace/Avionics – 01

Hardware 01

Hardware and Instrumentation/Instrumentation-01

Creation 01

Modern/Industrial/Manufacturing/Industrial Engg and Mgt-01

Opto Electronics-01 Posts

Auto Engg-01 Posts

Indian Army Recruitment 2021 Eligibility Criteria
Training Qualification

Up-and-comers who have passed the imperative Engineering Degree course or are in the last year of the Engineering Degree course are qualified to apply. Applicants contemplating in the last year of Engg degree course ought to have the option to submit verification of breezing through Engg Degree Examination along with mark sheets of all semesters/a long time by 01 Jul 2022 and produce the Engg Degree Certificate inside 12 weeks from the date of initiation of preparing at Indian Military Academy (IMA). Such competitors will be accepted on Additional Bond Basis for recuperation of the expense of preparing at IMA as advised every now and then just as payment and pay and recompenses paid, on the off chance that they neglect to deliver the essential degree testament.

Age Limit

Minimum:18 Years

Maximum:27 Years

Indian Army Recruitment 2021 How To Apply

Applications might be acknowledged online on site www.joinindianarmy.nic.in. Click on 'Official Entry Apply/Login' and afterward click 'Enlistment' (Registration isn't needed, assuming currently enrolled on www.joinindianarmy.nic.in). Fill the internet-based enrollment structure in the wake of perusing the guidelines cautiously.

Indian Army Recruitment 2021 Selection Process

Shortlisting Of Application

Clinical Examination

SSB Interview

Last Merit List

Indian Army TGC Salary

Lieutenant:Rs 56,100-1,77,500

Captain:Rs 61,300-1,93,900

Major:Rs 69,400-2,07,200

Lt Colonel:Rs 1,21,200-2,12,400

Colonel :Rs 1,30,600-2,15,900

Brigadier:Rs 1,39,600-2,17,600

Major General:Rs 1,44,200-2,18,200

Lieutenant General HAG Scale:Rs 1,82,200-2,24,100

HAG+Scale:Rs 2,05,400 – 2,24,400

VCOAS/Army CDR/Lieutenant General (NFSG):Rs 2,25,000 (fixed)

COAS:Rs 2,50,000 (fixed

Significant Dates

Online Application Start Date:06/12/2021

Last Date For Application:04/01/2022 



Plese Do Not Enter Any Spam Link In The Comment Box.